Is Citizen Raw - "ONION PEPITAS SMOKED PAPRIKA" Crispy Raw Dehydrated Flax Seed based Sprouted Crackers Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Brown And Golden Flax Seeds, Onion, Celery, Cilantro, Zucchini, Organic, Vegan And Gluten Free Worcestershire Sauce (Organic Onion,organic Garlic,organic Gluten Free Tamari,organic Dates,organic Ginger,organic Apple Cider Vinegar,organic Cloves,salt,pepper), Nutritional Yeast, Smoked Paprika And Sea Salt
Check Citizen Raw - "ONION PEPITAS SMOKED PAPRIKA" Crispy Raw Dehydrated Flax Seed based Sprouted Crackers against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Citizen Raw - "ONION PEPITAS SMOKED PAPRIKA" Crispy Raw Dehydrated Flax Seed based Sprouted Crackers in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Where to buy
Citizen Raw - "ONION PEPITAS SMOKED PAPRIKA" Crispy Raw Dehydrated Flax Seed based Sprouted Crackers is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


