Is CITRIGEN - 90 V-CAPS Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • 1
  • magnesium stearate

1

Dietitian note

Animal product not typically used in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Echinacea (Echinacea Angustifolia), Root, Grapefruit (Citrus Paradisi), Seed Extract (7-10:1), Mg Dried Equivalent, Green Tea (Camellia Sinensis), Leaf, Peppermint (Mentha Piperita), Hypromellose, Cellulose, Magnesium Silicate, Magnesium Stearate

Check CITRIGEN - 90 V-CAPS against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

CITRIGEN - 90 V-CAPS is available at 1 retailer

National Nutrition

About this product

Supplement · Capsule

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go