Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Is Citrucel Methylcellulose Fiber Therapy For Irregularity Orange Flavor Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Mild orange flavor with a light citrus note; dissolves into water creating a slightly thick, smooth beverage that some users describe as chalky. Commonly stirred into water or juice and consumed once daily or as needed. Reviews note easy mixing and pleasant taste, with occasional comments about residue or aftertaste.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Aspartame, dibasic, calcium phosphate, FD&C yellow #6 lake, malic acid, maltodextrin, orange flavors (natural and artificial), potassium citrate, riboflavin.

Check Citrucel Methylcellulose Fiber Therapy For Irregularity Orange Flavor against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
CitrusFruity
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go
Tree Nut Free? Citrucel Methylcellulose Fiber Therapy For Irregularity Orange Flavor | Spoonful