Is Citrucel Orange Mix Fiber Powder Oat Free?

Description
Bright orange citrus flavor with a sweet, slightly artificial note. Powder dissolves into a smooth, lightly viscous drink when stirred; occasional clumping or chalkiness reported if not fully mixed. Commonly mixed with water or blended into smoothies and shakes. Reviewers note easy preparation but occasional grittiness and variable flavor intensity.
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- a non-allergenic fiber
a non-allergenic fiber
Dietitian noteFiber could be derived from a variety of sources, including oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free or specifies a different cereal grain for the bran, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Bright orange citrus flavor with a sweet, slightly artificial note. Powder dissolves into a smooth, lightly viscous drink when stirred; occasional clumping or chalkiness reported if not fully mixed. Commonly mixed with water or blended into smoothies and shakes. Reviewers note easy preparation but occasional grittiness and variable flavor intensity.
Ingredients
Methylcellulose (a non-allergenic Fiber) 2g, Citric Acid, Dibasic Calcium Phosphate, FD&C Yellow #6 Lake, Maltodextrin, Orange Flavors (Natural and Artificial). Potassium Citrate, Riboflavin, Sucrose, Titanium Dioxide, Tricalcium Phosphate
Check Citrucel Orange Mix Fiber Powder against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Citrucel Orange Mix Fiber Powder in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Betty Crocker Bisquick Baking Mix Gluten Free Pancake & Waffle Mix 16 Oz
Where to buy
Citrucel Orange Mix Fiber Powder is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Powder


