This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is CITRUS ENERGY GEL, CITRUS Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC MALTODEXTRIN, ORGANIC DRIED CANE SYRUP, WATER, SEA SALT, POTASSIUM CITRATE, NATURAL FLAVORS, CITRIC ACID, GREEN TEA EXTRACT (CONTAINS CAFFEINE).

Check CITRUS ENERGY GEL, CITRUS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
Citrus
Texture
GooeySoft
Commonly used for
On The GoSnackingDrinking
Pescatarian? CITRUS ENERGY GEL, CITRUS | Spoonful