Is CITRUS FLAVOR ENERGY CHEWS, CITRUS Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Ingredients
ORGANIC TAPIOCA SYRUP, ORGANIC DRIED CANE SYRUP, ORGANIC MALTODEXTRIN, PECTIN, CITRIC ACID, POTASSIUM CITRATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, SEA SALT, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER OIL, CARNAUBA WAX.
Check CITRUS FLAVOR ENERGY CHEWS, CITRUS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CITRUS FLAVOR ENERGY CHEWS, CITRUS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Candy Piece
Flavor
CitrusTart
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


