Is CITRUS FLAVORED IMMUNE HEALTH WHITE GRAPE 100% JUICE BLEND FROM CONCENTRATE, CITRUS Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • vitamin a palmitate
  • natural flavors

vitamin a palmitate

Dietitian note

Palmitate is the most common saturated fatty acid found in animals and plants. If the label does not provide a palmitate source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

natural flavors

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

FILTERED WATER, WHITE GRAPE JUICE CONCENTRATE, APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, ORANGE JUICE CONCENTRATE, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, CITRIC ACID, LIME JUICE CONCENTRATE, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), GRAPEFRUIT JUICE CONCENTRATE, NATURAL FLAVORS, ZINC GLUCONATE, BETA CAROTENE (FOR COLOR), VITAMIN E ACETATE, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, VITAMIN B6 PYRIDOXINE.

Check CITRUS FLAVORED IMMUNE HEALTH WHITE GRAPE 100% JUICE BLEND FROM CONCENTRATE, CITRUS against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

CITRUS FLAVORED IMMUNE HEALTH WHITE GRAPE 100% JUICE BLEND FROM CONCENTRATE, CITRUS is available at 2 retailers

VitacostHarris Teeter

About this product

Juice · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
CitrusFruity
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go