Is CITRUS FLAVORED IMMUNE HEALTH WHITE GRAPE 100% JUICE BLEND FROM CONCENTRATE, CITRUS Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- vitamin e acetate
- vitamin a palmitate
- natural flavors
vitamin e acetate
Dietitian noteAcetate can come from either animal, plant, or synthetic sources. Some animal sources include fish liver oil, egg yolks, and butter. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
FILTERED WATER, WHITE GRAPE JUICE CONCENTRATE, APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, ORANGE JUICE CONCENTRATE, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, CITRIC ACID, LIME JUICE CONCENTRATE, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), GRAPEFRUIT JUICE CONCENTRATE, NATURAL FLAVORS, ZINC GLUCONATE, BETA CAROTENE (FOR COLOR), VITAMIN E ACETATE, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, VITAMIN B6 PYRIDOXINE.
Check CITRUS FLAVORED IMMUNE HEALTH WHITE GRAPE 100% JUICE BLEND FROM CONCENTRATE, CITRUS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CITRUS FLAVORED IMMUNE HEALTH WHITE GRAPE 100% JUICE BLEND FROM CONCENTRATE, CITRUS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
100% CRANBERRY JUICE BLEND OF 4 JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CRANBERRY
100% CONCORD GRAPE JUICE A BLEND OF CONCORD AND OTHER GRAPE JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CONCORD GRAPE
100% WHITE GRAPE JUICE A BLEND OF NIAGARA AND OTHER GRAPE JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, WHITE GRAPE
Naked Juice Mighty Mango Flavored 100% Fruit Smoothie Blend, 15.2 fl oz
JUST CRANBERRY 100% PREMIUM CRANBERRY JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, JUST CRANBERRY
Where to buy
CITRUS FLAVORED IMMUNE HEALTH WHITE GRAPE 100% JUICE BLEND FROM CONCENTRATE, CITRUS is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Juice · Bottle, Liquid


