Is CITRUS FRUIT BLEND CONCENTRATE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- citric acid and natural flavor
citric acid and natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CONTAINS: WATER, CARAMEL COLORING, ASPARTAME, PHOSPHORIC ACID, SODIUM CITRATE, TARTARIC ACID, SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), CAFFEINE, CITRIC ACID AND NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check CITRUS FRUIT BLEND CONCENTRATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CITRUS FRUIT BLEND CONCENTRATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


