Is CITRUS HERB RUBBED SALMON, CITRUS HERB Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: ATLANTIC SALMON (COLOR ADDED), SUGAR, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: HONEY GRANULES (REFINERY SYRUP, HONEY), SALT, SPICES, NATURAL LEMON FLAVOR (MALTODEXTRIN, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, LEMON OIL), GRANULATED ONION, GRANULATED GARLIC, MUSTARD SEED, PAPRIKA (COLOR).
Check CITRUS HERB RUBBED SALMON, CITRUS HERB against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CITRUS HERB RUBBED SALMON, CITRUS HERB in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Seafood · Slice, Piece


