Is Citrus House Blood Orange Flavor Sparkling Water & Organic Juice, Blood Orange Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CARBONATED WATER, ORGANIC BLOOD ORANGE JUICE, ORGANIC BLUEBERRY JUICE, ORGANIC LEMON JUICE, NATURAL FLAVORS.
Check Citrus House Blood Orange Flavor Sparkling Water & Organic Juice, Blood Orange against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Citrus House Blood Orange Flavor Sparkling Water & Organic Juice, Blood Orange in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Sparkling Ice® Naturally Flavored Sparkling Water, Orange Mango 17 fl oz Plastic Bottle
Fresca Grapefruit Citrus Sparkling Soda Water Bottles, 16.9 fl oz, 6 Pack
TWISTED ELIX'R RASPBERRY, LIME, CITRUS ANTIOXIDANT SPARKLING WATER, TWISTED ELIX'R
Sanpellegrino Aranciata Rossa Sparkling Orange And Blood Orange Beverage
ORIGINAL GRAPEFRUIT CITRUS SPARKLING SODA WATER, ORIGINAL GRAPEFRUIT CITRUS
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


