Is Citrus Punch Chicory Root Tea (Loose) (4 oz, Zin: 549867) Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut
coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicory Root (Roasted), Coconut (Fancy Shredded), Lemon Peel, Natural Flavors, Orange Peel
Check Citrus Punch Chicory Root Tea (Loose) (4 oz, Zin: 549867) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Citrus Punch Chicory Root Tea (Loose) (4 oz, Zin: 549867) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Traditional Medicinals Herbal Tea Organic Roasted Dandelion Root -- 16 Tea Bags
Lipton Green Iced Tea Citrus
Traditional Medicinals Herbal Tea Organic Licorice Root -- 16 Tea Bags
Lipton Diet Green Tea Citrus, Bottled Tea Drink, 20 fl oz, Bottle
BLACKBERRY CITRUS PLUS ZINC CAFFEINE FREE HERBAL TEA BAGS, BLACKBERRY CITRUS
Where to buy
Citrus Punch Chicory Root Tea (Loose) (4 oz, Zin: 549867) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Tea · Dried


