Is CITRUS PUNCH, CITRUS Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, CANE SUGAR, ORANGE JUICE CONCENTRATE, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, GUM ACACIA, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR, MEDIUM CHAIN TRIGLYCERIDES, ESTER GUM, POTASSIUM SORBATE, SODIUM BENZOATE, FD&C YELLOW #5, POTASSIUM BENZOATE, FD&C #6, SODIUM CITRATE, MIXED TOCOPHEROLS
Check CITRUS PUNCH, CITRUS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CITRUS PUNCH, CITRUS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH FAVEREDS MINI FRUIT CHEWS, WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH
True Citrus True Lemon Water Enhancer Mix Original Lemonade -- 10 Packets
COLLISIONS GUMMIES, RASPBERRY LEMONADE, CHERRY WATERMELON, PINEAPPLE PUNCH
Gatorade® Thirst Quencher Fruit Punch Electrolyte Enhanced Sports Drink
Capri Sun Fruit Punch Fruit Flavored Juice Drink 10-6 fl oz Pouches
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


