Is CITRUS PUNCH ORANGE, CITRUS PUNCH Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial orange flavors sodium citrate
natural and artificial orange flavors sodium citrate
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, CANE SUGAR, CITRIC ACID, XANTHAN GUM, ARABIC GUM, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL ORANGE FLAVORS SODIUM CITRATE, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C) ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, COLOR FD&C YELLOW NO. 5, EDTA (TO PRESERVED FRESHNESS), COLOR FD&C YELLOW NO. 6, SODIUM BENZOATE, AND POTASSIUM SORBATE (AS PRESERVATIVE) SUCRALOSE.
Check CITRUS PUNCH ORANGE, CITRUS PUNCH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CITRUS PUNCH ORANGE, CITRUS PUNCH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY GUMMI CANDY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY
Panda Express Gourmet Chinese Orange Sauce, 20.75 oz
Lindt Excellence Intense Orange Dark Chocolate Bar, 3.5 Ounce
WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH FAVEREDS MINI FRUIT CHEWS, WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH
True Citrus True Lemon Water Enhancer Mix Original Lemonade -- 10 Packets
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


