Is CITRUS PUNCH, ORANGE, TANGERINE, LEMON Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural and artificial flavors

natural and artificial flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CITRIC ACID, CORN OIL, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, POTASSIUM CITRATE, XANTHAN GUM, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), LIME JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, SODIUM CITRATE, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), MALIC ACID, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, ORANGE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, SUCRALOSE (ARTIFICIAL SWEETENER), ACESULFAME POTASSIUM (ARTIFICIAL SWEETENER), FD&C YELLOW 5, EDTA (TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS), TANGERINE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, FD&C YELLOW 6, LEMON JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, NEOTAME (ARTIFICIAL SWEETENER).

Check CITRUS PUNCH, ORANGE, TANGERINE, LEMON against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

CITRUS PUNCH, ORANGE, TANGERINE, LEMON is available at 1 retailer

IGA

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
CitrusFruitySweetTangy
Texture
SmoothThin
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The GoSnacking