Is Citrus Salt Electrolyte Drink Mix Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Ingredients
Salt (Sodium Chloride), Citric Acid, Magnesium Malate, Potassium Chloride, Natural Lemon & Lime Flavors, Stevia Leaf Extract.
Check Citrus Salt Electrolyte Drink Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Citrus Salt Electrolyte Drink Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Powder, Pouch
Flavor
Citrus
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go


