Is CITRUS SEASONED DRESSING & SAUCE, CITRUS SEASONED Dairy Free?

Description
Bright citrus notes and a smooth, slightly viscous mouthfeel make this versatile dressing useful as a salad dressing, seafood or poultry marinade, dipping sauce, or finishing drizzle; reviewers commonly cite balanced tanginess and ease of use, praising its adaptability for salads and grilled proteins while occasionally requesting bolder citrus intensity.

Description
Bright citrus notes and a smooth, slightly viscous mouthfeel make this versatile dressing useful as a salad dressing, seafood or poultry marinade, dipping sauce, or finishing drizzle; reviewers commonly cite balanced tanginess and ease of use, praising its adaptability for salads and grilled proteins while occasionally requesting bolder citrus intensity.
Ingredients
Naturally Brewed Soy Sauce (Water, Wheat, Soybeans, Salt), Water, Vinegar, Sugar, Salt, Bonito Extract (Fish), Lactic Acid, Lemon Juice, Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Natural Lemon,ange Flavors With Other Natural Flavors, Sodium Benzoate: Less Than 1/10 Of 1% As A, Succinic Acid, Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate, Naturally Brewed Soy Sauce (Water, Wheat, Soybeans, Salt), Disodium Guanylate
Check CITRUS SEASONED DRESSING & SAUCE, CITRUS SEASONED against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CITRUS SEASONED DRESSING & SAUCE, CITRUS SEASONED in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
CITRUS SEASONED DRESSING & SAUCE, CITRUS SEASONED is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


