Is CITRUS SEASONED SOY SAUCE PONZU, CITRUS SEASONED SOY SAUCE Wheat Free?

Description
Bright citrus-accented tang with a light, thin texture commonly used as a dipping sauce, dressing, or marinade; frequently applied to seafood, dumplings, salads, and grilled proteins. Reviewers note its refreshing acidity, portability and versatility, while mentioning a pronounced but balanced saline note and convenient pourability and consistent flavor across batches.
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Bright citrus-accented tang with a light, thin texture commonly used as a dipping sauce, dressing, or marinade; frequently applied to seafood, dumplings, salads, and grilled proteins. Reviewers note its refreshing acidity, portability and versatility, while mentioning a pronounced but balanced saline note and convenient pourability and consistent flavor across batches.
Ingredients
Water, Soy Sauce (Water, Wheat, Soybeans, Salt, Citric Acid, Sodium Benzoate [Preservative]), Sugar, Lemon Juice from Concentrate, Distilled Vinegar, Rice Vinegar, Orange Juice from Concentrate, Salt, Yeast Extract, Citric Acid, Natural Flavors, Succinic Acid, Sodium Benzoate (Preservative).
Check CITRUS SEASONED SOY SAUCE PONZU, CITRUS SEASONED SOY SAUCE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CITRUS SEASONED SOY SAUCE PONZU, CITRUS SEASONED SOY SAUCE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Reviews
Wheat from soy sauce
Contains soy sauce, which has wheat.
Similar Products
Where to buy
CITRUS SEASONED SOY SAUCE PONZU, CITRUS SEASONED SOY SAUCE is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


