Is CITRUS SEASONED SOY SAUCE PONZU, CITRUS SEASONED SOY SAUCE Dairy Free?

Description
Bright citrus-accented tang with a light, thin texture commonly used as a dipping sauce, dressing, or marinade; frequently applied to seafood, dumplings, salads, and grilled proteins. Reviewers note its refreshing acidity, portability and versatility, while mentioning a pronounced but balanced saline note and convenient pourability and consistent flavor across batches.

Description
Bright citrus-accented tang with a light, thin texture commonly used as a dipping sauce, dressing, or marinade; frequently applied to seafood, dumplings, salads, and grilled proteins. Reviewers note its refreshing acidity, portability and versatility, while mentioning a pronounced but balanced saline note and convenient pourability and consistent flavor across batches.
Ingredients
Water, Soy Sauce (Water, Wheat, Soybeans, Salt, Citric Acid, Sodium Benzoate [Preservative]), Sugar, Lemon Juice from Concentrate, Distilled Vinegar, Rice Vinegar, Orange Juice from Concentrate, Salt, Yeast Extract, Citric Acid, Natural Flavors, Succinic Acid, Sodium Benzoate (Preservative).
Check CITRUS SEASONED SOY SAUCE PONZU, CITRUS SEASONED SOY SAUCE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CITRUS SEASONED SOY SAUCE PONZU, CITRUS SEASONED SOY SAUCE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Reviews
Wheat from soy sauce
Contains soy sauce, which has wheat.
Similar Products
Where to buy
CITRUS SEASONED SOY SAUCE PONZU, CITRUS SEASONED SOY SAUCE is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


