Is Citterio Tutto Naturale Prosciutto, 4 oz Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • ham

ham

Dietitian note

Ham comes from pig.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ham, Sea Salt

Check Citterio Tutto Naturale Prosciutto, 4 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Citterio Tutto Naturale Prosciutto, 4 oz is available at 4 retailers

Giant EagleShopRiteThe Fresh GrocerWalmart

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
TenderSoft
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingGarnishing