Is CJ Beksul Spicy Sauce For Braised Chicken 290g Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • e631

e631

Dietitian note

Disodiuminosinate (sodium 5'- inosinate) is an additive found in instant noodles, potato chips, and other snacks. It is usually made from meat but can be made from tapioca starch as well. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Hot Pepper Seasoning, Hot Pepper Paste, Soy Sauce (Soy Sauce, Salt, Corn Syrup, Rice Wine), Sugar, Garlic, Water, Hot Pepper Mix (Hot Pepper Powder, Salt, Garlic, Paprika, Glucose), Onion, Apple Puree, Citric Acid, Pear Puree, Xanthan Gum, Salt, Hot & Spicy Flavour, Paprika Oleoresin, Flavour Enhancer (E627, E631), Black Pepper Powder

Check CJ Beksul Spicy Sauce For Braised Chicken 290g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

CJ Beksul Spicy Sauce For Braised Chicken 290g is available at 1 retailer

Starrymart

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SpicySavorySaltyUmami
Texture
Liquid
Commonly used for
CookingMarinadingMeal PrepDipping