Is CJ Bibigo Crispy Seaweed Snacks - Wasabi Flavour (Pack Of 3) 15g Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- dextrin
dextrin
Dietitian noteDextrin is a starch-based product used to thicken foods. It can sometimes be derived from oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat free or another source was used, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Seaweed, Corn Oil, Wasabi Seasoning (Salt, Artificial Flavoring, Dextrin, Sugar, Wasabi Powder), Sesame Seed Oil
Check CJ Bibigo Crispy Seaweed Snacks - Wasabi Flavour (Pack Of 3) 15g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CJ Bibigo Crispy Seaweed Snacks - Wasabi Flavour (Pack Of 3) 15g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Lay's Poppables Sea Salt, Crispy Potato Bites 5 oz (Pack of 2)
Milton’s Gluten Free Crackers (Crispy Sea Salt). Crispy & Gluten-Free Grain Baked Crackers (Pack of 2, 20 oz).
Kelloggs Rice Krispies Treats Crispy Marshmallow Squares Original Value Pack 16 Count - 12.4 Oz
General Mills Bugles Original Flavor Crispy Corn Snacks
Rice Krispies Treats Crispy Marshmallow Squares, 1.3 oz (Pack of 40)
Where to buy
CJ Bibigo Crispy Seaweed Snacks - Wasabi Flavour (Pack Of 3) 15g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


