Is CKY CHILI MAC 16.3OZ Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- pork
- pork crumble
- beef
- seasoned cooked beef
- riboflavin
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: WATER, TOMATO PUREE (WATER, TOMATO PASTE), SEASONED COOKED BEEF AND PORK CRUMBLE (BEEF AND PORK, SALT, SPICE EXTRACTIVE), DICED TOMATOES IN TOMATO JUICE, RED PEPPERS, KIDNEY BEANS, ENRICHED MACARONI PASTA (SEMOLINA, EGG WHITES, NIACIN, FERROUS SULFATE, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, ONIONS**, SUGAR, SALT, SPICES, WHITE CORN FLOUR, GARLIC**, HYDROLYZED WHEAT GLUTEN, PAPRIKA, MALTODEXTRIN, CARROTS, CELERY, ONIONS, VEGETABLE OIL, CORNSTARCH, YEAST EXTRACT, FLAVORING (INCLUDES SOY LECITHIN).**DRIEDCONTAINS: EGG, WHEAT, SOY.
Check CKY CHILI MAC 16.3OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CKY CHILI MAC 16.3OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Huy Fong Foods Sriracha Hot Chili Sauce -- 17 fl oz
Daiya Dairy Free Gluten Free Deluxe Cheddar Style Cheezy Mac - 10.6oz
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
Huy Fong Foods Sriracha HOT Chili Sauce -- 28 oz
Fritos Corn Chips Chili Cheese Flavored Snack Chips, 9.25 Ounce Bag
About this product
Frozen Meal · Can


