Is CKY CKN POT PIE SOUP 16.3OZ Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • nonfat milk
  • cream
  • milk

nonfat milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: CHICKEN STOCK, SPAETZLE DUMPLINGS (WATER, ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, FERROUS SULFATE, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], EGGS, ENRICHED DURUM WHEAT FLOUR [DURUM WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, FERROUS SULFATE, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], SALT, SPICES, NATURAL FLAVOR, TURMERIC EXTRACT FOR COLOR), CHICKEN MEAT, CARROTS, CELERY, VEGETABLE OIL, PEAS, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, CORN, WATER, SALT, NONFAT MILK, WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, SOY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, CREAM**, FLAVORING, SPICES, SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, YEAST EXTRACT, CHICKEN FAT, POTATO FLOUR, ONIONS, BETA CAROTENE FOR COLOR, CHICKEN**, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, CARROTS**.**DRIEDCONTAINS: EGG, WHEAT, MILK, SOY.

Check CKY CKN POT PIE SOUP 16.3OZ against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Soup · Can

Flavor
Savory
Texture
ChunkyCreamy
Commonly used for
SoupLunch