Is Clabber Girl Double Acting Baking Powder Pescatarian?

Description
Clabber Girl Double Acting Baking Powder is a gluten-free, vegan, vegetarian, and kosher product. It is highly regarded by most people who consider it to be fresh, accurately described, and of excellent quality. With a reputation as a good and great product, Clabber Girl Double Acting Baking Powder has gained popularity among consumers who appreciate its reliable performance in baking.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- monocalcium phosphate
monocalcium phosphate
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Clabber Girl Double Acting Baking Powder is a gluten-free, vegan, vegetarian, and kosher product. It is highly regarded by most people who consider it to be fresh, accurately described, and of excellent quality. With a reputation as a good and great product, Clabber Girl Double Acting Baking Powder has gained popularity among consumers who appreciate its reliable performance in baking.
Ingredients
Corn Starch, Sodium bicarbonate, Sodium Aluminum Sulfate, Monocalcium Phosphate.
Check Clabber Girl Double Acting Baking Powder against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Clabber Girl Double Acting Baking Powder in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Clabber Girl Double Acting Baking Powder is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Powder


