Is Claey's Fat-Free Old Fashioned Cinnamon Hard Candies, 6 Oz. Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- artificial flavor and natural flavor
artificial flavor and natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar , Corn Syrup , Artificial Flavor and Natural Flavor , Color Added : Red 40 .
Check Claey's Fat-Free Old Fashioned Cinnamon Hard Candies, 6 Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Claey's Fat-Free Old Fashioned Cinnamon Hard Candies, 6 Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Bob’s Red Mill Old Fashioned Rolled Oats, Gluten Free, 32 oz, Case of 4
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Bob’s Red Mill Oats, Organic Old Fashioned Rolled Oats, 32 oz (Case of 4)
Berlin Natural Bakery Old Fashioned Sourdough Spelt Bread, 24 oz
Where to buy
Claey's Fat-Free Old Fashioned Cinnamon Hard Candies, 6 Oz. is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


