Is Claey's Fat-Free Old Fashioned Root Beer Hard Candies, 6 Oz. Oat Free?

Description
Classic root beer flavor delivered in firm, glossy hard candies that dissolve slowly for prolonged sipping-style enjoyment. Smooth texture becomes syrupy as pieces soften. Common uses include casual snacking, candy bowls, pocket treats and nostalgic sharing. Customer reviews note consistent, authentic taste and long-lasting sweetness; a minority mention artificial aftertaste.
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- artificial & natural flavor
artificial & natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Classic root beer flavor delivered in firm, glossy hard candies that dissolve slowly for prolonged sipping-style enjoyment. Smooth texture becomes syrupy as pieces soften. Common uses include casual snacking, candy bowls, pocket treats and nostalgic sharing. Customer reviews note consistent, authentic taste and long-lasting sweetness; a minority mention artificial aftertaste.
Ingredients
Sugar, Corn Syrup, Citric Acid, Artificial & Natural Flavor, Red 40, Red 3, Yellow 5, Blue 1
Check Claey's Fat-Free Old Fashioned Root Beer Hard Candies, 6 Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Claey's Fat-Free Old Fashioned Root Beer Hard Candies, 6 Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Bob’s Red Mill Old Fashioned Rolled Oats, Gluten Free, 32 oz, Case of 4
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Bob’s Red Mill Oats, Organic Old Fashioned Rolled Oats, 32 oz (Case of 4)
Berlin Natural Bakery Old Fashioned Sourdough Spelt Bread, 24 oz


