Is Claey's Sanded Ginger Drops Old Fashioned Cloth Bag 5oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural ginger flavor
natural ginger flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Corn Syrup, Natural Ginger Flavor
Check Claey's Sanded Ginger Drops Old Fashioned Cloth Bag 5oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Claey's Sanded Ginger Drops Old Fashioned Cloth Bag 5oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Claey's Sanded Ginger Drops Old Fashioned Cloth Bag 5oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece, Pouch


