Is Claey's Sanded Ginger Drops Old Fashioned Cloth Bag 5oz Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Sugar, Corn Syrup, Natural Ginger Flavor
Check Claey's Sanded Ginger Drops Old Fashioned Cloth Bag 5oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Claey's Sanded Ginger Drops Old Fashioned Cloth Bag 5oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Quaker Oats Old Fashioned (2-80 Oz) 160 Ounce 2 Pack Bag In Box
NABISCO GINGER SNAPS GINGER SNAPS OLD FASHIONED 1X1 LB
Claey's Fat-Free Old Fashioned Lemon Drops Hard Candies, 6 Oz.
Snyder's of Hanover® Old Fashioned Dipping Sticks Pretzels 12 oz. Bag
Claey's Fat-Free Old Fashioned Root Beer Hard Candies, 6 Oz.
Where to buy
Claey's Sanded Ginger Drops Old Fashioned Cloth Bag 5oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece, Pouch


