No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Is {"claims":{"type":"claims","value":[]},"products":{"type":"products","value":"Food Life Balanced Premium White Chicken"}} Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken Breast Meat, Water, Modified Food Starch, Salt, Sodium Phosphates.

Check {"claims":{"type":"claims","value":[]},"products":{"type":"products","value":"Food Life Balanced Premium White Chicken"}} against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
SavoryMeaty
Texture
Juicy
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchMeal PrepCooking
Pescatarian? {"claims":{"type":"claims","value":[]},"products":{"type":"products","value":"Food Life Balanced Premium White Chicken"}} | Spoonful