Is Clairol Natural Instincts Hair Dye 5 Medium Brown Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut
coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Colour Enhancing Crème: Aqua/Water/Eau, Propylene Glycol, Ethanolamine, Cetearyl Alcohol, 2-Methoxymethyl-p-Phenylenediamine, Trisodium Ethylene diamine Disuccinate, Resorcinol, 2-Methylresorcinol, N,N-Bis(2-Hydroxyethyl)-p-Phenylenediamine Sulfate, Citric Acid, m-Aminophenol, Dicetyl Phosphate, Parfum/Fragrance, Sodium Sulfite, Ceteth-10 Phosphate, Steareth-200, 2,4- Diaminophenoxyethanol HCl, Ascorbic Acid, Xanthan Gum, Sodium Hydroxide, Hydroxyethyl-3,4-Methylenedioxyaniline HCl, Titanium Dioxide/(CI 77891), Disodium EDTA, 1-Hexyl 4,5-Diamino Pyrazole Sulfate, Tocopheryl Acetate, Colour Activator: Aqua/Water/Eau, Paraffinum Liquidum/Mineral Oil/Huile Minerale, Hydrogen Peroxide, Cetearyl Alcohol, Sodium Cetearyl Sulfate, Salicylic Acid, Phosphoric Acid, Disodium Phosphate, Disodium Pyrophosphate, Sodium Stannate, Etidronic Acid, Brilliant Shine Conditioner: Aqua/Water/Eau, Bis-Hydroxy/Methoxy Amodimethicone, Stearyl Alcohol, Cetyl Alcohol, Stearamidopropyl Dimethylamine, Glutamic Acid, Parfum/Fragrance, Benzyl Alcohol, Citric Acid, Benzyl Benzoate, EDTA, Histidine, Cocos Nucifera (Coconut) Oil, Sodium Chloride, Hexyl Cinnamal, Linalool, Magnesium Nitrate, Trimethylsiloxysilicate, Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Juice, Methylchloroisothiazolinone, Magnesium Chloride, Methylisothiazolinone, BHT, Ascorbic Acid, Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Benzoate, Sodium Sulfit
Check Clairol Natural Instincts Hair Dye 5 Medium Brown against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Clairol Natural Instincts Hair Dye 5 Medium Brown in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Nestle Coffee Mate Natural Bliss Oat Milk All Natural Brown Sugar
Jones Dairy Farm Sausage All Natural Golden Brown Turkey Links 10 Count - 5 Oz
Newman's Own All-Natural Pineapple Salsa Chunky Medium 16oz Jar
Newman's Own All Natural Salsa Chunky Medium 16oz Jar
Gilbert's All Natural Aloha Pineapple Ginger and Brown Sugar Chicken Sausage
Where to buy
Clairol Natural Instincts Hair Dye 5 Medium Brown is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Spreadable


