Is Clairol Nice 'N Easy 5G Medium Golden Brown Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- conduct an allergy alert test every time you color even if you have used coloring products before
- you have ever experienced any skin reaction after coloring your hair
- perform allergy alert test 48 hours before coloring
conduct an allergy alert test every time you color even if you have used coloring products before
Dietitian noteColoring can sometimes include grains such as oats. If the label is silent and/or does not state it is oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Permanent Color Cream: Aqua/Water/Eau, Propylene Glycol, Cetearyl Alcohol, Ammonia, Trisodium Ethylenediamine Disuccinate, 2-Methoxymethyl-P-Phenylenediamine, Parfum/Fragrance, Resorcinol, Ammonium Sulfate, Sodium Sulfate, Sodium Sulfite, Dicetyl Phosphate, Ascorbic Acid, Ceteth-10 Phosphate, Steareth-200, 2-Methylresorcinol, Xanthan Gum, Sodium Hydroxide, CI 77891/Titanium Dioxide, M-Aminophenol, Disodium EDTA, Linalool, 1-Naphthol, Color Activator: Aquawater/Eau, Paraffinum Liquidum/Mineral Oil/Huile Minerale, Hydrogen Peroxide, Cetearyl Alcohol, Sodium Cetearyl Sulfate, Salicylic Acid, Disodium Phosphate, Phosphoric Acid, Disodium Pyrophosphate, Sodium Stannate, Etidronic Acid, Cc+ Colorseal Conditioner: Aqua/Water/Eau, Bis-Hydroxy/Methoxy Amodimethicone, Stearyl Alcohol, Cetyl Alcohol, Stearamidopropyl Dimethylamine, Malic Acid, Glutamic Acid, Parfum/Fragrance, Benzyl Alcohol, Benzyl Benzoate, EDTA, Histidine, Cocos Nucifera (Coconut) Oil, Sodium Chloride, Hexyl Cinnamal, Linalool, Magnesium Nitrate, Trimethylsiloxysilicate, Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Juice, Methylchloroisothiazolinone, Magnesium Chloride, Methylisothiazolinone, BHT, Ascorbic Acid, Citric Acid, Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Benzoate, Sodium Sulfite.
Check Clairol Nice 'N Easy 5G Medium Golden Brown against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Clairol Nice 'N Easy 5G Medium Golden Brown in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Jones Dairy Farm Sausage All Natural Golden Brown Turkey Links 10 Count - 5 Oz
Jones Dairy Farm Sausage All Natural Golden Brown Chicken Links 10 Count - 5 Oz
S&B Golden Curry Sauce Mix - Medium Hot (Green) 92g
Padma's Easy Exotic Organic Whole Grain Brown Rice - Frozen
Jones Dairy Farm Sausage All Natural Golden Brown Chicken Patties 4 Count - 5 Oz
Where to buy
Clairol Nice 'N Easy 5G Medium Golden Brown is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Spreadable


