Is Clairol Nice 'N Easy 6G Light Golden Brown Root Touch-Up Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- damaged scalp you have ever experienced any skin reaction after coloring your hair
- perform allergy alert test 48 hours before coloring
- conduct an allergy alert test every time you color even if you have used coloring products before
damaged scalp you have ever experienced any skin reaction after coloring your hair
Dietitian noteColoring can sometimes include gluten-containing grains like wheat, rye, or barley. Unless the label states gluten-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Permanent Color Cream: Aqua/Water/Eau, C12-15 Pareth-3, Ammonium Hydroxide, Oleth-10, Dilinoleic Acid, Cocamide MEA, Linoleamidopropyl Dimethylamine Dimer Dilinoleate, Steareth-21, Behentrimonium Chloride, Polyquaternium-22, Sodium Sulfate, Parfum/Fragrance, Glycerin, Erythorbic Acid, Resorcinol, Isopropyl Alcohol, P-Phenylenediamine, P-Aminophenol, M-Aminophenol, Sodium Sulfite, N, N-Bis(2-Hydroxyethyl)-P-Phenylenediamine Sulfate, 1-Naphthol, EDTA, Sodium Metasilicate, Limonene, Sargassum Filipendula Extract, Hypnea Musciformis Extract, Geraniol, Sorbitol, Gelidiella Acerosa Extract, Methylparaben, Propylparaben, Caramel, Mica, Iron Oxides (CI 77491), Titanium Dioxide (CI 77891). Color Activating Lotion: Aqua/Water/Eau, Hydrogen Peroxide, Cetearyl Alcohol, Ceteareth-20, Laureth-23, Steareth-21, Polyquaternium-37, Propylene Glycol Dicaprylate/Dicaprate, PPG-1 Trideceth-6, Disodium Pyrophosphate, Sodium Stannate, Acrylates/Stearyl Methacrylate Copolymer, Etidronic Acid, Sorbitan Oleate, Citric Acid, Pentasodium Pentetate.
Check Clairol Nice 'N Easy 6G Light Golden Brown Root Touch-Up against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Clairol Nice 'N Easy 6G Light Golden Brown Root Touch-Up in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
LIGHT BROWN SUGAR, LIGHT BROWN
Jones Dairy Farm Sausage All Natural Golden Brown Turkey Links 10 Count - 5 Oz
C&H Premium Pure Cane Light Brown Sugar, 2 lb
Jones Dairy Farm Sausage All Natural Golden Brown Chicken Links 10 Count - 5 Oz
F'SH PLANT-BASED TENDER, FLAKY FILETS IN A LIGHT GOLDEN TEMPURA BATTER, F'SH
Where to buy
Clairol Nice 'N Easy 6G Light Golden Brown Root Touch-Up is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Spreadable


