Is Clairol Nice 'N Easy 6G Light Golden Brown Root Touch-Up Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- damaged scalp you have ever experienced any skin reaction after coloring your hair
- rinse hair well after application
- hair colorants can cause severe allergic reactions
- do not color your hair if: you have a rash on your face
- that may cause skin irritation on certain individuals
- acrylates/stearyl methacrylate copolymer
- propylene glycol dicaprylate/dicaprate
- ci 77491
- +1 more
damaged scalp you have ever experienced any skin reaction after coloring your hair
Dietitian noteAnimal product not typically used in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Permanent Color Cream: Aqua/Water/Eau, C12-15 Pareth-3, Ammonium Hydroxide, Oleth-10, Dilinoleic Acid, Cocamide MEA, Linoleamidopropyl Dimethylamine Dimer Dilinoleate, Steareth-21, Behentrimonium Chloride, Polyquaternium-22, Sodium Sulfate, Parfum/Fragrance, Glycerin, Erythorbic Acid, Resorcinol, Isopropyl Alcohol, P-Phenylenediamine, P-Aminophenol, M-Aminophenol, Sodium Sulfite, N, N-Bis(2-Hydroxyethyl)-P-Phenylenediamine Sulfate, 1-Naphthol, EDTA, Sodium Metasilicate, Limonene, Sargassum Filipendula Extract, Hypnea Musciformis Extract, Geraniol, Sorbitol, Gelidiella Acerosa Extract, Methylparaben, Propylparaben, Caramel, Mica, Iron Oxides (CI 77491), Titanium Dioxide (CI 77891). Color Activating Lotion: Aqua/Water/Eau, Hydrogen Peroxide, Cetearyl Alcohol, Ceteareth-20, Laureth-23, Steareth-21, Polyquaternium-37, Propylene Glycol Dicaprylate/Dicaprate, PPG-1 Trideceth-6, Disodium Pyrophosphate, Sodium Stannate, Acrylates/Stearyl Methacrylate Copolymer, Etidronic Acid, Sorbitan Oleate, Citric Acid, Pentasodium Pentetate.
Check Clairol Nice 'N Easy 6G Light Golden Brown Root Touch-Up against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Clairol Nice 'N Easy 6G Light Golden Brown Root Touch-Up in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
LIGHT BROWN SUGAR, LIGHT BROWN
Jones Dairy Farm Sausage All Natural Golden Brown Turkey Links 10 Count - 5 Oz
C&H Premium Pure Cane Light Brown Sugar, 2 lb
Jones Dairy Farm Sausage All Natural Golden Brown Chicken Links 10 Count - 5 Oz
F'SH PLANT-BASED TENDER, FLAKY FILETS IN A LIGHT GOLDEN TEMPURA BATTER, F'SH
Where to buy
Clairol Nice 'N Easy 6G Light Golden Brown Root Touch-Up is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Spreadable


