Is Clairol Nice'n Easy Hair Dye, 5G Medium Golden Brown Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut

coconut

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Colour Crème: Aqua/ Water/ Eau, Propylene Glycol, Cetearyl Alcohol, Trisodium Ethylenediamine Disuccinate, Ammonia, 2-Methoxymethyl-p-Phenylenediamine, Parfum/ Fragrance, Ammonium Sulfate, Sodium Sulfate, Resorcinol, Sodium Sulfite, p-Aminophenol, Dicetyl Phosphate, 4-Amino-2-Hydroxytoluene, Ascorbic Acid, Ceteth-10 Phosphate, Steareth-200, Sodium Hydroxide, m-Aminophenol, 2-Methylresorcinol, Xanthan Gum, CI 77891/ Titanium Dioxide, Disodium EDTA, Linalool, N,N-Bis(2-Hydroxyethyl)-p-Phenylenediamine Sulfate, Colour Activator: Aqua/Water/Eau, Paraffinum Liquidum/ Mineral Oil/ Huile Minerale, Hydrogen Peroxide, Cetearyl Alcohol, Sodium Cetearyl Sulfate, Salicylic Acid, Disodium Phosphate, Phosphoric Acid, Disodium Pyrophosphate, Sodium Stannate, Etidronic Acid, CC+ Colourseal™ Conditioner: Aqua/Water/Eau, Bis-Hydroxy/Methoxy Amodimethicone, Stearyl Alcohol, Cetyl Alcohol, Stearamidopropyl Dimethylamine, Malic Acid, Glutamic Acid, Parfum/Fragrance, Benzyl Alcohol, Benzyl Benzoate, EDTA, Histidine, Cocos Nucifera (Coconut) Oil, Sodium Chloride, Hexyl Cinnamal, Linalool, Magnesium Nitrate, Trimethylsiloxysilicate, Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Juice, Methylchloroisothiazolinone, Magnesium Chloride, Methylisothiazolinone, BHT, Ascorbic Acid, Citric Acid, Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Benzoate, Sodium Sulfite

Check Clairol Nice'n Easy Hair Dye, 5G Medium Golden Brown against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Clairol Nice'n Easy Hair Dye, 5G Medium Golden Brown is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Unknown · Spreadable

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Unknown