Is Clairol Nice'n Easy No Ammonia Hair Dye, 765 Medium Brown Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- propylene glycol
- oleth-2
- hexylene glycol
propylene glycol
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Aqua, Hexylene Glycol, Ethanolamine, Propylene Glycol, Trisodium Ethylenediamine Disuccinate, Soytrimonium Chloride, Ethoxydiglycol, Parfum, Oleth-5, C11-15 Pareth-9, Oleth-2, Dilinoleic Acid, P-Phenylenediamine, Cocamidopropyl Betaine, Tall Oil Acid, Erythorbic Acid, Sodium Sulfite, Oleamide MIPA, C12-15 Pareth-3, Resorcinol, Oleth-10, EDTA, Panthenol, 2-Methylresorcinol, Hexyl Cinnamal, M-Aminophenol, N,N-Bis(2-Hydroxyethyl)-P-Phenylenediamine Sulfate, P-Aminophenol, Alpha-Isomethyl Ionone, Linalool, Benzyl Alcohol, 1-Naphthol, Benzyl Salicylate, Citronellol
Check Clairol Nice'n Easy No Ammonia Hair Dye, 765 Medium Brown against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Clairol Nice'n Easy No Ammonia Hair Dye, 765 Medium Brown in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Clairol Nice'n Easy No Ammonia Hair Dye, 765 Medium Brown is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Spreadable


