Is Clairol Root Touch-Up Permanent Hair Dye 6G Light Golden Brown Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- 2-amino-6-chloro-4-nitrophenol
- glycol distearate
- 2-amino-4-hydroxyethylaminoanisole sulfate
- glyceryl stearate se
2-amino-6-chloro-4-nitrophenol
Dietitian noteAmino acids can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Aqua, Cetearyl Alcohol, Glyceryl Stearate SE, Ammonium Hydroxide, Sodium Laureth Sulfate, Toluene-2,5-Diamine Sulfate, Glycol Distearate, Lanolin Alcohol, Sodium Lauryl Sulfate, Resorcinol, Sodium Cocoyl Isethionate, Sodium Sulfite, Ascorbic Acid, 2-Amino-4-Hydroxyethylaminoanisole Sulfate, m-Aminophenol, Parfum, 2-Methylresorcinol, 1-Hydroxyethyl 4,5-Diamino Pyrazole Sulfate, Disodium EDTA, 2-Amino-6-Chloro-4-Nitrophenol, Tocopherol
Check Clairol Root Touch-Up Permanent Hair Dye 6G Light Golden Brown against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Clairol Root Touch-Up Permanent Hair Dye 6G Light Golden Brown in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Clairol Root Touch-Up Permanent Hair Dye 6G Light Golden Brown is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle, Liquid


