Is Clairol Root Touch-Up Hair Dye 4G Dark Golden Brown Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Aqua, Cetearyl Alcohol, Glyceryl Stearate SE, Ammonium Hydroxide, Sodium Laureth Sulfate, Toluene-2,5-Diamine Sulfate, Glycol Distearate, Lanolin Alcohol, Sodium Lauryl Sulfate, Resorcinol, Sodium Cocoyl Isethionate, Sodium Sulfite, Ascorbic Acid, 2-Amino-4-Hydroxyethylaminoanisole Sulfate, m-Aminophenol, Parfum, 2-Methylresorcinol, 1-Hydroxyethyl 4,5-Diamino Pyrazole Sulfate, 1-Hydroxyethyl 4,5-Diamino Pyrazole SulfateDisodium EDTA, 2-Amino-6-Chloro-4-Nitrophenol, Tocopherol
Check Clairol Root Touch-Up Hair Dye 4G Dark Golden Brown against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Clairol Root Touch-Up Hair Dye 4G Dark Golden Brown in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Jones Dairy Farm Sausage All Natural Golden Brown Turkey Links 10 Count - 5 Oz
Jones Dairy Farm Sausage All Natural Golden Brown Chicken Links 10 Count - 5 Oz
C&H Premium Pure Cane Dark Brown Sugar, 2 lb
Alter Eco Dark Chocolate, Organic, Deep Dark Salted, Brown Butter, 70% Cocoa
Sprouts Farmers Market Organic Dark Chocolate Coated Brown Rice Cakes
Where to buy
Clairol Root Touch-Up Hair Dye 4G Dark Golden Brown is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


