Is Clairol Root Touch-Up Hair Dye 4G Dark Golden Brown Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- 2-amino-6-chloro-4-nitrophenol
- glycol distearate
- 2-amino-4-hydroxyethylaminoanisole sulfate
- glyceryl stearate se
2-amino-6-chloro-4-nitrophenol
Dietitian noteAmino acids can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Aqua, Cetearyl Alcohol, Glyceryl Stearate SE, Ammonium Hydroxide, Sodium Laureth Sulfate, Toluene-2,5-Diamine Sulfate, Glycol Distearate, Lanolin Alcohol, Sodium Lauryl Sulfate, Resorcinol, Sodium Cocoyl Isethionate, Sodium Sulfite, Ascorbic Acid, 2-Amino-4-Hydroxyethylaminoanisole Sulfate, m-Aminophenol, Parfum, 2-Methylresorcinol, 1-Hydroxyethyl 4,5-Diamino Pyrazole Sulfate, 1-Hydroxyethyl 4,5-Diamino Pyrazole SulfateDisodium EDTA, 2-Amino-6-Chloro-4-Nitrophenol, Tocopherol
Check Clairol Root Touch-Up Hair Dye 4G Dark Golden Brown against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Clairol Root Touch-Up Hair Dye 4G Dark Golden Brown in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Jones Dairy Farm Sausage All Natural Golden Brown Turkey Links 10 Count - 5 Oz
Jones Dairy Farm Sausage All Natural Golden Brown Chicken Links 10 Count - 5 Oz
C&H Premium Pure Cane Dark Brown Sugar, 2 lb
Alter Eco Dark Chocolate, Organic, Deep Dark Salted, Brown Butter, 70% Cocoa
Sprouts Farmers Market Organic Dark Chocolate Coated Brown Rice Cakes
Where to buy
Clairol Root Touch-Up Hair Dye 4G Dark Golden Brown is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


