Is CLAM CHOWDER Soy Free?

Ingredients
WATER, CREAM, MILK, POTATO, CLAM, CELERY, ONION, CLAM JUICE (CLAM JUICE, SALT), CORN STARCH, UNSALTED BUTTER [PASTEURIZED CREAM, NATURAL FLAVOR (LACTIC ACID, STARTER DISTILLATE)], BACON TOPPING (PORK, CURED WITH: WATER, SALT, SUGAR, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM DIACETATE, DEXTROSE, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE, SMOKE FLAVORING), SALT, THYME, BLACK PEPPER, CAYENNE PEPPER, BAY LEAF.
Check CLAM CHOWDER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CLAM CHOWDER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Progresso Traditional New England Clam Chowder Gluten-Free Canned Soup, 18.5 oz.
Campbell's® Chunky™ New England Clam Chowder Soup 18.8 Oz
Progresso Light, New England Clam Chowder Soup, Low Fat, Gluten Free, 18.5 oz
Bumble Bee Clams Chopped in Clam Juice - 6.5 Oz
Bumble Bee Snow's Minced Clams in Clam Juice, 6.5 oz Can
About this product
Soup · Liquid


