Is Clamato Original Tomato Cocktail Mixer, 32 fl oz, Bottle Pescatarian?

Description
Salty, savory, tangy and mildly briny, with a smooth yet slightly pulpy texture that blends readily. Commonly used as a cocktail mixer (Caesars, Micheladas), for casual sipping, or in recipes. Reviewers often note consistent flavor and convenience, though some report occasional variability in saltiness and packaging across stores and batches.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavours
natural flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Salty, savory, tangy and mildly briny, with a smooth yet slightly pulpy texture that blends readily. Commonly used as a cocktail mixer (Caesars, Micheladas), for casual sipping, or in recipes. Reviewers often note consistent flavor and convenience, though some report occasional variability in saltiness and packaging across stores and batches.
Ingredients
Water, Tomato Concentrate 10%, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Flavour Enhancer: Monosodium Glutamate, Salt, Acid: Citric Acid, Spices, Onion, Garlic Powder, Ascorbic Acid, Dried Clam (Molluscs) BrothVinegar, Natural Flavours, Colour: Allura Red*, Red Chilli Pepper*May have an adverse effect on activity and attention in children
Check Clamato Original Tomato Cocktail Mixer, 32 fl oz, Bottle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Clamato Original Tomato Cocktail Mixer, 32 fl oz, Bottle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Clamato Original Tomato Cocktail Mixer, 32 fl oz, Bottle is available at 23 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


