Is Clancy's Butter Naturally Flavored Popcorn Gluten Free?

Description
Clancy's Puffed Corn Butter is a popular oven-baked popcorn that is made without hulls or hard kernels. People love the taste of this naturally flavored popcorn and appreciate the absence of hulls and seeds, making it easier to enjoy. However, some people find it to be messy and too salty. Overall, Clancy's Puffed Corn Butter offers a unique snacking experience with its delicious flavor and hull-free composition.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Clancy's Puffed Corn Butter is a popular oven-baked popcorn that is made without hulls or hard kernels. People love the taste of this naturally flavored popcorn and appreciate the absence of hulls and seeds, making it easier to enjoy. However, some people find it to be messy and too salty. Overall, Clancy's Puffed Corn Butter offers a unique snacking experience with its delicious flavor and hull-free composition.
Ingredients
Whole Grain Popping Corn, Palm Oil, Salt, Natural Flavor, Annatto (color), Citric Acid. May Contain Milk.
Check Clancy's Butter Naturally Flavored Popcorn against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Clancy's Butter Naturally Flavored Popcorn in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
GoMacro Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip MacroBar®
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Quinn Gluten Free Peanut Butter Filled Pretzel Nuggets, 7 Oz.
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
Where to buy
Clancy's Butter Naturally Flavored Popcorn is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


