Is clancys cheese melt Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk dictriburd ald
- cream
- whey
- whey protein concentrate sodium phosphate
- cultured milkand skim milk
milk dictriburd ald
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cultured Milkand Skim Milk, Water, Whey, Whey Protein Concentrate Sodium Phosphate, Salt, Cream, Color (Paprika And Annatto), Guar Gum, Sorbic Acid, Xanthan Gum, Lactic Acid, Locust Bean Gum, Enzymes Contains: Milk Dictriburd Ald
Check clancys cheese melt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open clancys cheese melt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
clancys cheese melt is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Slice


