Is Clancy's Cheese Melt Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cultured Milk And Skim Milk, Water, Whey, Whey Protein Concentrate, Sodium Phosphate, Salt, Contains Less Than 2% Of Maltodextrin, Modified Food Starch, Milkfat, Sorbic Acid (preservative), Lactic Acid, Apo-carotenal (color), Guar Gum, Xantham Gum, Locust Bean Gum, Enzymes. Contains: Milk.

Check Clancy's Cheese Melt against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Slice, Spreadable

Flavor
SavorySaltyMild
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichGrillingSnackingMeal Prep