Is Clancy's Cheese Melt Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Cultured Milk And Skim Milk, Water, Whey, Whey Protein Concentrate, Sodium Phosphate, Salt, Contains Less Than 2% Of Maltodextrin, Modified Food Starch, Milkfat, Sorbic Acid (preservative), Lactic Acid, Apo-carotenal (color), Guar Gum, Xantham Gum, Locust Bean Gum, Enzymes. Contains: Milk.
Check Clancy's Cheese Melt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Clancy's Cheese Melt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cheese · Slice, Spreadable
Flavor
SavorySaltyMild
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichGrillingSnackingMeal Prep


