Is Clancy's Fried Pickle Ranch Flavored Wavy Potato Chips Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • nonfat dry milk
  • cultured cream
  • sour cream
  • buttermilk
  • whey

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potatoes, Vegetable Oil (contains One Or More Of The Following: Cottonseed Oil, Corn Oil), Seasoning (corn Maltodextrin, Salt, Buttermilk, Tomato Powder, Whey, Dextrose, Onion Powder, Sour Cream, (cultured Cream, Nonfat Dry Milk), Sugar, Yeast Extract, Natural Flavors (autolyzed Yeast Extract), Spice, Parsley, Garlic Powder, Citric Acid, Nonfat Dry Milk, Canola Oil), Salt. Contains: Milk.

Check Clancy's Fried Pickle Ranch Flavored Wavy Potato Chips against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Clancy's Fried Pickle Ranch Flavored Wavy Potato Chips is available at 1 retailer

Aldi

About this product

Chips · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryTangyVinegary
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingOn The GoSide Dish