Is Clancy's Kettle Chips Jalapeno Flavored Soy Free?

Description
Crunchy kettle-cooked chips deliver pronounced jalapeño heat and tang, with a firm, ridged texture suited to dipping or standalone snacking. Common uses include parties, lunches, and casual gatherings. Customer feedback often cites bold flavor and satisfying crunch, while opinions vary on heat intensity and seasonings’ consistency across different production batches.

Description
Crunchy kettle-cooked chips deliver pronounced jalapeño heat and tang, with a firm, ridged texture suited to dipping or standalone snacking. Common uses include parties, lunches, and casual gatherings. Customer feedback often cites bold flavor and satisfying crunch, while opinions vary on heat intensity and seasonings’ consistency across different production batches.
Ingredients
Potatoes, Vegetable Oil (contains One Or More Of The Following: Sunflower, Corn Or Canola Oil), Maltodextrin, Salt, Dehydrated Onion, Whey, Torula Yeast, Paprika, Dehydrated Garlic, Natural Flavors, De Peppers, Spices, Yeast Extract: Starch, Jalapeno Pepper Puree (jalapeno Pepper, Vinegar, Salt). Contains: Milk.
Check Clancy's Kettle Chips Jalapeno Flavored against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Clancy's Kettle Chips Jalapeno Flavored in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Clancy's Kettle Chips Jalapeno Flavored is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Chips · Pouch


