Is CLANCY'S, KETTLE CHIPS, MESQUITE BARBECUE, MESQUITE BARBECUE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skim milk
- butter milk
- lactose
skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
POTATOES, VEGETABLE OIL (CONTAINS ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: COTTONSEED, CORN), SEASONING (SUGAR, MALTODEXTRIN, DEXTROSE, SPICES, TOMATO POWDER, SALT, ONION POWDER, LACTOSE, AUTOLYZED YEAST EXTRACT, TORULAYEAST, GARLIC POWDER, NATURAL FLAVOR, CORNSTARCH, SPICE EXTRACTIVE, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, SKIM MILK, BUTTER MILK, CITRIC ACID), SEA SALT.
Check CLANCY'S, KETTLE CHIPS, MESQUITE BARBECUE, MESQUITE BARBECUE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CLANCY'S, KETTLE CHIPS, MESQUITE BARBECUE, MESQUITE BARBECUE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
CLANCY'S, KETTLE CHIPS, MESQUITE BARBECUE, MESQUITE BARBECUE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Chips · Pouch


