Is Clancy's Kettle Chips Nashville Hot Chicken Flavor Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
potatoes, vegetable oil (contains one or more of the following: cottonseed oil, corn oil), seasoning (spices, salt, paprika, corn maltodextrin, brown sugar, hot sauce (aged cayenne red pepper, vinegar, salt, garlic), yeast extract garlic powder, natural flavor, turmeric extract (color)), salt.
Check Clancy's Kettle Chips Nashville Hot Chicken Flavor against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Clancy's Kettle Chips Nashville Hot Chicken Flavor in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Clancy's Kettle Chips Nashville Hot Chicken Flavor is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Chips · Pouch


