Is Clancy's Kettle Chips Sea Salt & Vinegar Dairy Free?

Description
Thick, kettle-style chips deliver a pronounced tangy acidity balanced by savory seasoning, with a sturdy, crunchy texture that holds up to dipping. Commonly eaten as a casual snack or paired with sandwiches and dips. Reviewer themes include consistent crunch, bold flavor intensity, occasional uneven seasoning, and overall perceived good value.
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- lactose
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Thick, kettle-style chips deliver a pronounced tangy acidity balanced by savory seasoning, with a sturdy, crunchy texture that holds up to dipping. Commonly eaten as a casual snack or paired with sandwiches and dips. Reviewer themes include consistent crunch, bold flavor intensity, occasional uneven seasoning, and overall perceived good value.
Ingredients
Potatoes, Vegetable Oil (contains One Or More Of The Following: Cottonseed, Corn), Seasoning (lactose, Sodium Diacetate, Corn Maltodextrin, Salt, Malic Acid, Sodium Citrate, Canola Oil), Sea Salt. Contains Milk.
Check Clancy's Kettle Chips Sea Salt & Vinegar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Clancy's Kettle Chips Sea Salt & Vinegar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Clancy's Kettle Chips Sea Salt & Vinegar is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Chips · Pouch


